Staff Directory 2021 - 2022

MacNeill Staff

Ms. Karey Harris                             Principal

Ms.  Jenny Mourre                           Vice-Principal

Mrs. Marcy Arsenault                        Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Sharon Gudereit                        Gr. KA1 and Gr. KB1

Miss Angela Chisholm                         Gr. 1A

Mrs. Melissa Shordee                        Gr. 1/2A

Mrs. Tracy Johnson                          Gr. 2A

Mrs. Lindsay Kuppenbender                   Gr. 2/3A       

Mrs. Jessica Turbuck                        Gr. 3/4A

Mrs. Lana Meyers                            Gr. 4A

Mrs. Kailey Gillies                            Gr 4/5A

Ms. Krista Knecht                            Gr. 5A

Mrs. Miranda Fraser                         Gr. 5/6A

Mrs. Donna MacKay                           Gr. 6A

Miss Nicole Reeve                            Gr. 6/7A

Mrs. Charlene Enion                          Gr. 7/8A

Mrs. Joella Klein                             Gr. 8A

Mr. Dylan Longmoore                         Gr. 8B

Ms. Erin Zinger                               Functional Integration Classroom

Mme Kim Hayko                               French Specialist

Mr. Chris Merk                               Specialist

Mr. Chris Engen                              Specialist

Ms. Jennifer Mourre                         Learning Resource Teacher

Mrs. Charmaine Stouse                       Teacher/Librarian

Mrs. Sydney Brandt                          Band

Mr. Allen McWilliams                         Band

Mrs. Gloria McIntyre                         Educational Assistant

Miss. Colette Theriault                       Educational Assistant

Mrs. Shannon Lyons                            Educational Assistant

Ms. Amy Conway                              Educational Assistant

Ms. Courtney Bailey                          Educational Assistant - FTC

                             Ms. Leanne Blanco                            Educational Assistant - FTC

Mr. Larry Burkowsky                         Head Facility Operator

Mr. Arturo Tuazon                           Night Caretaker

Ms. Angelika Nixdorf                        Speech & Language Pathologist

Ms. Danielle Desjarlais                       Counsellor

Ms. Stacey Braithwaite                      Psychologist

Mr. Jason Coleman                           Superintendent

Cst. Erin Black                               Resource Officer